ParamQuery grid support forum

General Category => Help for ParamQuery Pro => Topic started by: queensgambit9 on January 09, 2019, 06:51:43 pm

Title: Range condition
Post by: queensgambit9 on January 09, 2019, 06:51:43 pm
As default all options are selected when using filter condition Range. Is it possible to have none selected as default?
Title: Re: Range condition
Post by: paramvir on January 10, 2019, 03:27:29 pm
It can be customized in filter.selectGridCreated callback like this:

Code: [Select]
selectGridCreated: function(ui){
var c = ui.grid.Checkbox(ui.column.dataIndx);
if( c.isHeadChecked() )
c.unCheckAll();
}
Title: Re: Range condition
Post by: queensgambit9 on January 10, 2019, 04:59:52 pm
Thanks. Would this be correct implementation?

Code: [Select]
{ title: 'test', filter: { crules: [{ condition: 'range' }],

selectGridCreated: function(ui){
var c = ui.grid.Checkbox(ui.column.dataIndx);
if( c.isHeadChecked() )
c.unCheckAll();
} } }

When opening the dropdown the grid seems to refetch data from db?