ParamQuery grid support forum

General Category => Help for ParamQuery Pro => Topic started by: przemek on June 04, 2014, 06:13:37 pm

Title: Grid in jQuery UI tab
Post by: przemek on June 04, 2014, 06:13:37 pm
Hello,

I don't know how to add grid to jQuery UI tab.

This is code example with grids generated from the same php file using simple jquery plugin: http://czasopismocatering.pl/pqtabs/ (http://czasopismocatering.pl/pqtabs/)

Please tell me how to display correctly grid in tab.

Best regards ,
Przemek

Title: Re: Grid in jQuery UI tab
Post by: paramvir on June 04, 2014, 07:01:47 pm
you need to refresh the grid in corresponding panel upon activate event

$( '.tabselector' ).tabs().on("tabsactivate", function (evt, ui) {
        var $grid = ui.newPanel.find(".pq-grid");
        $grid.pqGrid("refresh");                   
});

For live example: http://paramquery.com/pro/demos/detail
Please refer line number 55 - 58
Title: Re: Grid in jQuery UI tab
Post by: przemek on June 04, 2014, 07:34:10 pm
It works great.

Thanks a lot!