Author Topic: Toolbar - Can you have multiple Row layout?  (Read 31 times)

youngfitz

  • Pro Enterprise
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Toolbar - Can you have multiple Row layout?
« on: October 10, 2018, 05:02:58 pm »
Hi,

Is it possible to create a row like layout for the toolbar?
If possible, we would like to show certain sets of buttons on seperate rows - for example - Export options on row 1 and on row 2 reset filters and toggle buttons.

Thanks,

paramquery

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3525
    • View Profile
Re: Toolbar - Can you have multiple Row layout?
« Reply #1 on: October 10, 2018, 05:42:28 pm »
you can do so by adding a line break control before 2nd line:

Code: [Select]
{ type: '<br/>'},

youngfitz

  • Pro Enterprise
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: Toolbar - Can you have multiple Row layout?
« Reply #2 on: October 10, 2018, 08:20:53 pm »
Thanks, worked well.