ParamQuery Grid
Welcome,
Guest
. Please
login
or
register
.
1 Hour
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Forever
Login with username, password and session length
Home
Help
Search
Login
Register
ParamQuery grid support forum
»
General Category
»
Help for ParamQuery Pro
»
Grid in jQuery UI tab
« previous
next »
Print
Pages: [
1
]
Author
Topic: Grid in jQuery UI tab (Read 4878 times)
przemek
Pro Enterprise
Newbie
Posts: 25
Grid in jQuery UI tab
«
on:
June 04, 2014, 06:13:37 pm »
Hello,
I don't know how to add grid to jQuery UI tab.
This is code example with grids generated from the same php file using simple jquery plugin:
http://czasopismocatering.pl/pqtabs/
Please tell me how to display correctly grid in tab.
Best regards ,
Przemek
Logged
paramvir
Administrator
Hero Member
Posts: 6309
Re: Grid in jQuery UI tab
«
Reply #1 on:
June 04, 2014, 07:01:47 pm »
you need to refresh the grid in corresponding panel upon activate event
$( '.tabselector' ).tabs().on("tabsactivate", function (evt, ui) {
var $grid = ui.newPanel.find(".pq-grid");
$grid.pqGrid("refresh");
});
For live example:
http://paramquery.com/pro/demos/detail
Please refer line number 55 - 58
«
Last Edit: June 04, 2014, 07:04:25 pm by paramquery
»
Logged
przemek
Pro Enterprise
Newbie
Posts: 25
Re: Grid in jQuery UI tab
«
Reply #2 on:
June 04, 2014, 07:34:10 pm »
It works great.
Thanks a lot!
Logged
Print
Pages: [
1
]
« previous
next »
ParamQuery grid support forum
»
General Category
»
Help for ParamQuery Pro
»
Grid in jQuery UI tab