Author Topic: Copy the header?  (Read 3538 times)

MatsP

  • Pro Economy
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Copy the header?
« on: November 02, 2014, 11:02:13 pm »
Is it possible to include the header of the grid when using ctrl-c?

paramvir

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 6179
    • View Profile
Re: Copy the header?
« Reply #1 on: November 03, 2014, 07:49:13 pm »
It's not supported currently.

youngvan

  • Pro Enterprise
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 42
    • View Profile
Re: Copy the header?
« Reply #2 on: January 13, 2016, 03:34:59 pm »
Hey!
Any news about copying/selection data with header yet?
I wonder if you are planning to implement this feature, it would be a great function.

paramvir

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 6179
    • View Profile
Re: Copy the header?
« Reply #3 on: January 13, 2016, 04:55:12 pm »
Currently it can be done (as a workaround ) by adding the header cells in first row of the main data.

http://jsfiddle.net/Ljsnm654/3/
« Last Edit: January 13, 2016, 06:52:02 pm by paramquery »